Gumtree.Com - Info gumtree.com

gumtree.com receives about 304,500 unique visitors and 1,866,585 (6.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,765.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,230,836.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gumtree.com is ranked number 1,076 in the world and 0.0609% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Emmeloord, 16, Germany and links to network IP address 91.195.49.243.

About - gumtree.com

Your local community online. Free local classified listings for flatshares, rentals, jobs, buy/sell, dating, events, travel and business services, for London and 60 cities in 9 countries.
Gumtree is the first site for free classifieds ads in the UK. Buy and sell items, cars, properties, and find or offer jobs in your area.
How did gumtree.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gumtree.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
304,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,135,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,866,585 (6.13 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,076 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0609% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 82.0%88.0%40
United States 1.9%0.7%14355
France 1.1%1.2%3474
Italy 1.0%0.7%3196
South Africa 0.9%0.5%1059
India 0.9%0.5%7997
Ireland 0.8%0.5%540
China 0.7%0.2%19941
Poland 0.7%0.6%2646
Spain 0.7%0.6%3986
Australia 0.7%0.2%2933
Germany 0.6%0.3%9310
Japan 0.5%0.5%14661

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gumtree.com
98.00%89.46%5.61
my.gumtree.com
17.89%10.22%3.51
help.gumtree.com
0.69%0.21%1.9
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gumtree.com
Domain:
  gumtree.com
Rank:
  1,691
Organic Keywords:
  4,141,188
Organic Traffic:
  1,339,257
Organic Cost:
  $496,013.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,697
Adwords Traffic:
  705
Adwords Cost:
  $24.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  77
Page Authority:
  61
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,565
Total Backlinks:
  300,859
Follow Links:
  176,892
Nofollow Links:
  123,967
Referring Domains:
  9,356
Referring IPs:
  9,373

How socially engaged is gumtree.com?

Facebook:
  48,069
Google +:
  79,209
Linkedin:
  214
Stumbles:
  1,001
Buffer:
  94
Pins:
  0

How much gumtree.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$10,765.75
Monthly Revenue:
$322,972.50
Yearly Revenue:
$3,929,498.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 1,642,595$10,233.37
United States 13,066$149.87
France 22,399$105.28
Ireland 9,333$46.29
Italy 13,066$45.60
South Africa 9,333$41.16
Japan 9,333$29.87
Australia 3,733$28.11
Germany 5,600$27.05
Poland 11,200$20.27
India 9,333$14.93
Spain 11,200$12.43
China 3,733$11.54

How much money do gumtree.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,731.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$51,948.54
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$632,040.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
285,252
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,557,546
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
104,116,805
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 262,815$1,637.34
United States 2,352$26.98
Ireland 3,640$18.05
France 2,464$11.58
Germany 1,624$7.84
Italy 2,221$7.75
Poland 3,696$6.69
Australia 747$5.62
India 2,613$4.18
Spain 2,128$2.36
China 485$1.50
Japan 280$0.90
South Africa 187$0.82

How much is gumtree.com worth?

Website Value:
$6,230,836.96

Where is gumtree.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.195.49.243
ASN:
AS41552 
ISP:
Marktplaats B.V. 
Server Location:
Emmeloord
16
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 91.195.49.243

How fast does gumtree.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1373 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

61.4KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. Prioritize the above-the-fold content so that it can be rendered with only the first 2 round-trips' worth of HTML.

Only about 35% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.gumtree.com/1/resources/assets/rwd/js/advertising.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2157890407.js (2.1 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-FF7Z (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/ki.js/59519/dly.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://secureinclude.ebaystatic.com/js/v/us/pulsario.js (9.7 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 32.6KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDTt5_pJhABGAEyCOBcjAU1q1I2 could save 16.7KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/pagead/imgad?id=CICAgKDTt5-eFxABGAEyCKqudBPcAnNy could save 14.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ebayimg.com/00/s/NDgwWDY0MA==/z/r9IAAOSwwzhZWBwX/$_118.JPG could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="rhbody">Take a test dr…only 13 miles.</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…om%26type%3DAT" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">grossingerkia.com/kia/optima</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/cars">cars</a> and 28 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://blog.gu…ee.com/aboutus">About Gumtree</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://play.g…droid&amp;hl=en_GB">Android App</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.4KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing https://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=156407&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=0&coppa=0&sec=1&kdntuid=1 could save 1.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://dis.eu.criteo.com/dis/dis.aspx?p=1958&cb=72793292882&ref=&sc_r=412x732&sc_d=24 could save 831B (53% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Business and Economy/Classifieds

What sites are related to gumtree.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.gumtree.com/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 24 Aug 2017 07:43:38 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=hj23qse1cp971k2fyd4yqzchw;Path=/;Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:00 GMT;HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: gt_ab=rn:MjM4;Path=/;Domain=gumtree.com;Expires=Tue, 23-Aug-2022 07:43:38 GMT;Secure;HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: gt_p=id:YzI2OGM3ODEtN2U2Yy00NTJjLWE3ZjgtOWNiZWQyZmM1YWNl;Path=/;Domain=gumtree.com;Expires=Tue, 23-Aug-2022 07:43:38 GMT;Secure;HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: gt_s=id:aGoyM3FzZTFjcDk3MWsyZnlkNHlxemNodw==;Path=/;Domain=gumtree.com;Secure;HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: gt_userPref=isSearchOpen:dHJ1ZQ==|recentAdsOne:Y2Fycy12YW5zLW1vdG9yYmlrZXM=|cookiePolicy:ZmFsc2U=|recentAdsTwo:Zm9yLXNhbGU=|location:dWs=;Path=/;Domain=gumtree.com;Expires=Tue, 23-Aug-2022 07:43:38 GMT;Secure
Set-Cookie: gt_appBanner=actionTriggered:bm9uZQ==|appBannerVisible:ZmFsc2U=|bannerViewCount:LTE=;Path=/;Domain=gumtree.com;Expires=Sat, 23-Sep-2017 07:43:38 GMT;Secure
Content-Language: en-GB
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=157680000

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
20 years 1 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: gumtree.com
Registry Domain ID: 644072_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-10T10:00:51-0800
Creation Date: 1997-06-18T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-06-17T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Gumtree.com Limited
Registrant Street: 91-93 Southwark Street,
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: SE1 0HX
Registrant Country: UK
Registrant Phone: +44.2086053302
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +44.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: eBay Inc.
Admin Street: 2145 Hamilton Avenue
Admin City: San Jose
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 95125
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4083767400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4083767514
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: eBay Inc.
Tech Street: 2145 Hamilton Avenue
Tech City: San Jose
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 95125
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4083767400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4083767514
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns4.p13.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p13.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p13.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p13.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-24T00:43:49-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GUMTREE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 644072_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-24T14:35:33Z
Creation Date: 1997-06-19T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-06-18T04:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-24T07:43:44Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gumtree.com widget